anniversary

Daisypath - Personal pictureDaisypath Anniversary tickers

아름다운 친구

Saturday, March 31, 2012

Lost in love



Love is beautiful, people said.

How about you?

Are you believed in love?

Do you?

If someone that you love betrayed you behind, leave a scar in your heart

What will you do?

Do you still believe in love?



actually this is my foreword of my fics..
haha..since i'm addict to writing now, i already made 3 stories
but only 1 completed. 2 more still ongoing.

this foreword is story for my latest
Lost In Love
special dedicate to my friend Sunhi Mariya
i hope you like it


i'm sorry my grammar still lacking.
my bad.

ㅠ ㅠ


want to read??

here's the link..



thank you.




Friday, March 30, 2012

birthday boy


yeorobeun...

what date is today?

today is
30.03.2012

what happen today??
exactly nothing special for certain people..

but...
for B2UTIES out there
i'm sure you know who celebrate birthday today right??

yes..
today is birthday our main dancer of B2ST 

Lee Kikwang


so sweet of him..
makin comel! makin buat sy geram! hahaha


ok wishes for him:

Me, Hikamayra
want to wish this namja a very happy greeting
HAPPY BIRTHDAY 22nd!!

(but his age already 23rd in Korea)


Stay strong, stay healthy
HAVE A BLAST 
in your meaningful day
i LOVE you
^___^


LEE KIKWANG + BEAST + B2UTIES = DAEBAK!




''네가 가진 최고를 준다해도 결코 충분하지 않을 것이지만 그래도 최고의 것을 주라''

translation:

Give the best you have, and it will never be enough. Give your best anyway.

Good luck to you..












....생일 축하....

Tuesday, March 27, 2012

Final Exam : 2nd day

anneyong..


final exam for 2nd day

ended with satisfied


erm but my mood a bit spoiled today


ok let me tell you

today i don't have enough sleep

from 8-12 p.m last night i struggle to study and do some revision
for today paper that is Islamic Studies

then i drifted off to sleep around 12.30 a.m

up again around 5 a.m to continue study

very excited, right? because i thought my paper start 9 a.m in the morning

buttttttttt....WTH.. unfortunately..

my paper start 2.30 p.m - 5.00 p.m

8.am i'll already stuck in Unisel drench by a rain * a little bit*

but my friend just told me the changing time..i curse myself

maybe my mistakes..yes my mistakes..my mistakes

ok if you were in my shoes what would you do??
maybe you can tell "gi balik umah la sambung tido"

but i'm not!
i'm not that type person who like to do things twice except i'm wilingly to do

i cut off..step back from that *examination room* heading to library

and i've got my revenge with ZzzzzZz..............

seriously today i felt like i'm such a fool..


but..when enter the *examination room* again on the right time,
open up exam paper, i smile widely
not because i'm confident with my answer but yeah still happily and glad

the revision i do, jot down some notes, i can freely answer all the question..

Alhamdulillah...

getting less and less before semester break

2 more papers to go next week.. i can do it.. pray for me thanks =)


here some picture snap by me today when i'm alone in library
L.O.N.E.L.Y + S.L.E.E.P.Y



ACTUALLY THIS IS MY NAME..

ok..bbyeong~!

Monday, March 26, 2012

Final Exam : day 1st

Assalamualaikum

Alhamdulillah...dipermudahkan semuanya
dapat jawab dgn baik 
paper 1st exam for this final is Malaysian Studies

sgt happy bila bukak paper td
rasa berbaloi pe yg dibaca banyak yang keluar

^____^

esok paper Islamic Studies pula

and 2 more papers to go



Mayra Hwaiting! 




ayat yang sangat sesuai untuk bedudak yang tengah exam sekarang
like me! ngeeee~!

Friday, March 23, 2012

B2ST successfully wraps up their first arena performance in Yokohama, Japan




SORRY I'M LATE 
FOR POSTING THIS NEWS

yes.
currently I post less and less about BEAST

mianhae *bow*


Idol group B2ST successfully completed their very first arena performance in Japan.

On March 21st and 22nd, B2ST held their ‘Beautiful Show in Yokohama‘ at the Yokohama arena to kick off a series of performances to take place in 3 different Japanese cities.

B2ST perfectly harmonized with a live band, performing their hit songs such as “Shock“, “Fiction“, “Beautiful“, and more for 2 hours straight.

Member Son Dongwoon even prepared a special performance of Hirai Ken‘s “Hitomio Tozite“, which touched the hearts of their Japanese fans.

The audience members enjoyed the performance on their feet the entire show, and waved glowsticks among other things colored grey, which happens to be B2ST’s official color.

A die-hard fan who follows B2ST to every country they perform in was also present, proving the group’s ever-growing fame all over the world.

Before the boys crossed over to Japan, the members completed shows in Singapore and Indonesia, and will head to Kobe and Nagoya next.



Source & Image: MyDaily

Thursday, March 22, 2012

BTOB 비밀 (Insane) official MV


woot...wooot..

BTOB "INSANE" official MV finally out

what do you think Kpopers??

for me

one word to describe

DAEBAK a.ka THE BEST

thanks CUBE for another blasting talent


here's the INSANE Romanization lyrics :
(Oh oh oh oh oh oh oh Baby without you)

neol deryeoda jwotdeon jipdo dareun namjaui jibieotgo

saram manheun goseseon jom tteoreojyeo geotneun neukkimieosseo
urin keodarake bupureotdeon pungseoni jjogeuradeul deut sigeotji
dapdaphan maeumeul gamchul suga eobseo nan
mwoga jalmotdoen geoji?

jinan bamgwa hangsang ttokgata neoneun oemyeonhago
naman maedallineun saineun ijen jichyeotdago
hangsang nan neoyeotgie neoreul mideotdeon nagie
maeil bam oerowo goerowo jigyeowo
naega tteonajulge niga sirheojige
ije deoneun gwichanke maedalliji anke
I’m gonna be better 
I‘m gonna be better charari eomneun ge deo
oneulttara bimiri neomu manheun neo

You make me go insane
She gives me so much pain
I won’t be back again I wanna hate you
(hangsang neon amureochi anheun cheok kkok jigeum jeonhwal badayagesseo?)
You make me go insane
She gives me so much pain
I won’t be back again

maeil bam ttokgachi neon oemyeonhajiman
(Ridin’ nowSay goodbye)
(neol mannagi jeoneuro Ridin‘ nowSay goodbye)
huhoe eobsi bonaeneun ge himdeuljiman

ne moseubi ajik jal silgami najil anha nan
uri han yaksogeun baramgwa hamkke sarajyeosseo
nameun geon neoui chagaun siseon
geoji gachi yeojeonhi ne misoreul geuriwohaneun
naega miwo ijen jeongmal neowaneun
kkeuchiran geol injeong motae jukgesseo

naega tteonajulge niga sirheojige
ije deoneun gwichanke maedalliji anke
I’m gonna be better 
I‘m gonna be better charari eomneun ge deo
oneulttara bimiri neomu manheun neo

You make me go insane
She gives me so much pain
I won’t be back again I wanna hate you
(hangsang neon amureochi anheun cheok kkok jigeum jeonhwal badayagesseo?)
You make me go insane
She gives me so much pain
I won’t be back again

neol cheom bon gieogeun heuritago
sarangiran geuneneun meomchwotgo
dasin doraoji anheul gichal tago
I’ll let you go I’ll let you go

naega da beorilge ijen da noheulge
geuman tteonado dwae
dasin nal chatjima maeumeun apeujiman
ijeobeoril su itge

naega tteonajulge niga sirheojige
ije deoneun gwichanke maedalliji anke
I’m gonna be better 
I‘m gonna be better charari eomneun ge deo
oneulttara bimiri neomu manheun neo

You make me go insane
She gives me so much pain
I won’t be back again I wanna hate you
(hangsang neon amureochi anheun cheok kkok jigeum jeonhwal badayagesseo?)
You make me go insane
She gives me so much pain
I won’t be back again


like what you see?? give me your feedback
i DARE you! hehe =)

Wednesday, March 21, 2012

this is BTOB

Hello...
shout out for Kpop Lovers out there

Welcoming you a new boy group from Cube Entertainment
After successful with 4MINUTE, BEAST, G.NA APINK, HUH GAK, MARIO
Cube presenting you

 

BTOB
stands for ''Born To Beat''

The new Cube Entertainment's Male Idol group. 
Composed of Suh EunKwang, Lee MinHyuk, Jung Ilhoon, Lim HyunSik, Lee MinWoo
Yook Sungjae and Lee Changseob.

 
 
 
 
 
 




release 2 digital single that is 비밀 "INSANE" for their Dance track 
and 이매진 "IMAGINE" for their ballad track


anticipating and waiting for their debut stage
do support them and all Cube Family

p/s : i'm still a B2UTY..and B2ST is still the one for me
^____^

Tuesday, March 20, 2012

the end of semester (December 2011- April 2012)

full blast...
alhamdulillah complete for this semester..
missed all moment together













 1st time being so FORMAL with this outfit
polka dot skirt..hahaha




 Last day with Kak Iyan *the one with braces*

 trip to The Sun

 we are POYO

my ladies

good luck for our final exam..

ㅠ ㅠ

hello


today is not my lucky day

can i called it a BAD DAY??


To be honest, i felt like i want to cry so badly now.....


why??

let me tell you


1. today is last day of my presentation ( i should be happy right)

2. today is last day of my class in this semester (next week is my final exam)

3. our presentation is still lacking (never mind)

4. my LAPTOP  fell and crashed

oooh my... i'm totally shock!!

my precious thing. my baby.my heart

fell in front of me.

WTH... 

that made my day so DOWN today..seriously!

and...

ok i don't know what to say..


today totally ruined my mood..

Friday, March 16, 2012

derma darah (part 2)

hye all..
assalamualaikum
salam jumaat semua
hari penghulu segala hari
semoga anda dirahmati ye

seperti sy hari nie yg sekali lg melakukan amal jariah
(ayat x bole blah) sorry ye
hehehe

ok..mmg hari nie sy g derma darah lagi
just like my title at the top
nie kali yg kedua dah sy menderma darah

alhamdulillah
rasa teruja + gumbira
daaaannn paling cuakk!
sebabnye sy kne cucuk jarum lg!
ok sy mmg takut dengan jarum suntikan
boleh pula darah memercik lagi kt tudung..
nk bg stop je darah lps kene ketik utk check blood type
alih-alih zupp...dh memancut kuar 
tudung bawal semakin kiut dh dgn percikan darah nasib ar tak banyak


td mse nk derma darah elok je dh stay baring2 kt katil 
adjust tgn belah kiri untuk cucuk jarum
ok sy dh stat nk pitam sbb nmpk jarum yang tajam tu
ble nurse tu cocok masuk jarum ke kulit sy yg mulus nie :D
sy pejam mata xnk tgk..
ingtkan dh lancar dh bole nk rilek2 tgu bag pack darah tu penuh

tapii....
masalah pulak..
tgn belah kiri ada problem 
nurse takut klu2 nnt bengkak klu biar derma darah dr belah kiri
and boleh pulak nurse tu g biar je jarum stuck kt tgn sy

ok..what the....! 
sy dh nk jerit tp tahan je sakit..pastu ble dh cabut
pindah pulak g tgn sebelah kanan
and sy terdiam

mmg sy agak pemurah la kan
biar dua2 belah tgn sy kne cucuk
ble dh cocok kt tgn kanan baru ar lancar je darah mengalir
budak2 yg agak jakun tgk org derma darah pn sebok nk snap2 pic 
hahaha sorry mengutuk sekejap

tapi alhamdulillah dlm 15 minit je dh selesai..
kirenyer darah sy hari nie buat kerje dgn baik
hahaha
tp serius! dua-dua tangan skrg mmg rse sgt sakit..lagi-lagi belah kiri
dan..akhirnya sy dh mula rase mengantok! *yawn*
sy undur diri dulu..sila layan pic erk..



oh yer F.Y.I
My blood type 0

Soo Junhyung..
klu rase awak kurang darah and memerlukan darah sy 
siap menderma darah unytuk awak..hehehe 
I Love You..

tgn belah kiri yg dh cucuk jarum tp xdpt nk biar darah mengalir






 penuh kan???





bye yom

Thursday, March 8, 2012

me + her = us

assalamualaikum
how are you readers??

me is soo happy today!
why?why??

finally i met her again
who??


she is my beloved BFF, my lovely silly girl

Jed Ikram



huu...past a few months ago we meet
and today we having our fun
even in a short time

thanks cyg..


when we're together
time flies quickly


next time kte hang out lg eah..

sila dengki dgn pic kami yg kiut + biut

 biut. kikikih






 our location..KLCC





 IGNORE THIS! :p





 i'm being crazy whenever i'm with her..haha




knpe pic dy je yg byk?
mana pic sy?
pic sy byk kt kamera Lumix dy tu hah
tggu dy bg nnt sy bg dengki korang lg yerr..

and last but not least

the most precious gift for me from her
my polaraid pic
pout yg tak men jadi hahahaha!

bye yeom..............

I like you the best